?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Aug. 22nd, 2005 @ 01:35 am Yay for Tallahassee!!=D
Bob's Mood: contentcontent
Bob's Music: "Just a Girl"-No Doubt
So I moved in yesterday, well, technically two days ago. This is my first post on my livejournal from my laptop. Tallahassee is pretty nice, and so far, my roomate and I are doing pretty well. In fact, my roomate is actually really awesome. I was so glad that I didn't get a sorority rushee or a person who doesn't fit in with my friends. So guys, if you wanna send me mail, just call or im me and I'll give you my Ubox number. But for fun, here's a fun little thing stolen from Patricia=D

1. Reply with your name and I'll respond with something random about you.
2. I'll tell you what song/movie reminds me of you.
3. I'll pick a flavor of jello to wrestle with you in.
4. I'll say something that only makes sense to you and me.
5. I'll tell you my first memory of you.
6. I'll tell you what animal you remind me of.
7. I'll ask you something that I've always wondered about you.
8. If I do this for you, you must post this on your journal.
BOB'S FACE!!!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:frodoniku
Date:August 22nd, 2005 02:38 pm (UTC)
(Bob's Permanent Link)
Carolyn? lol, this is odd.
[User Picture Icon]
From:proudtobeblonde
Date:August 23rd, 2005 03:09 pm (UTC)
(Bob's Permanent Link)
hehe, k

1. Well, ya did that part...
2. Tenchi Muyo the Movie, because it's funny yet animated.
3. Hmmm, well, I'm thinking this could be pudding too, so I'm gunna say tapioca (sp?)
4. Carolyn, you gotta work it, girl, PULL DOWN THAT SHIRT=D
5. I remember lots of little random things, but the first big one is Catherine's graduation party, and shakin it to *Drop it like it's hot*
6. You remind me of an Emu. Because emu's are quirky, and fun, and no one hates an Emu.
7. I've always wondered why we didn't hang out sooner! We knew each other, but we never hung out, and that made me sad=(
8. Alright, guess you gotta put in on ur journal!!! MUAHAHAHA...I mean, luv ya hun!=D
[User Picture Icon]
From:iamthezeppo
Date:August 22nd, 2005 03:42 pm (UTC)
(Bob's Permanent Link)
I'm definitely not missing out on this! Do me, and I'll do you!
[User Picture Icon]
From:proudtobeblonde
Date:August 23rd, 2005 03:18 pm (UTC)
(Bob's Permanent Link)
Awesome!!!

1. done
2. The Dreamers, cuz we watched that at your house, and it was like, one of the best nights of my life. End of story.
3. Hmmm, Sandwich cookie pudding *Cuz they totally make that!!*
4. Scattegories, anyone?=D
5. My first big memory of you is at the house you were sitting at, playing fun games with Dan and Kerry!
6. Koala, because you're so lovable, but with powerful claws=)
7. I've also wondered what your favorite color was, I never got to ask you that one...
8. There you go babez, now do me! *tee hee*
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture Icon]
From:proudtobeblonde
Date:August 23rd, 2005 03:25 pm (UTC)
(Bob's Permanent Link)
AHH, the one I've been waiting for...=D

1. K, that's your name...
2. Harry Potter! All of them, the ones that are and that will be.
3. Well, for this one I'll say Lime jello. Even though it's real jello, it's okay, I'd do it for you=D
4. THE ALGEBRA GODS AND THE GEOMETRIC DEMONS!!=D
5. My first big memory of you is in Mrs. Branch's class, distressing over MEGSSS...but my favorite memory is senior year, when Mr. Minchey showed that video with Fluorine, the T-Rex of the elements...=D
6. The platypus. Because it's just you incarnated into an animal.=D
7. I've always wondered how you could stand Mrs. Marshman, I could never work with that woman, she was crazy. The end.

Yay!! w00h00, I'll send you mail soon!
From:star_of_spring
Date:August 24th, 2005 03:22 am (UTC)
(Bob's Permanent Link)
meri! (that's so mickey mouse club, the whole replying with names thing - p.s. i miss you already)
[User Picture Icon]
From:proudtobeblonde
Date:August 25th, 2005 01:17 am (UTC)
(Bob's Permanent Link)
Oh, here we go!

1. there you go...
2. Sin City, cuz it's so badass, just like you=D
3. Mmmmmm, homemade chocolate pudding
4. LOVE VIRUS LOVE VIRUS, REBIIIIIIRTH!!!
5. Making that CD...80 MPH FOREVER!!!
6. A Ligrrt...cuz it's the fiercest creature, but it's just so cute!!!
7. I've always wondered how you came up with so many great cartoons...and they were always very right.

Hunnie, I love you, and momma, and I miss you guys sooo much!!
From:star_of_spring
Date:August 25th, 2005 01:23 pm (UTC)
(Bob's Permanent Link)
hehehehe....so, how come you can only remember back to 7th grade? cause that's how old you were when we did 80 mph.

mmmm....pudding. at least it wasn't mayo.
[User Picture Icon]
From:proudtobeblonde
Date:August 26th, 2005 02:04 pm (UTC)
(Bob's Permanent Link)
well, because elementary school was all a blur...I dunno, the mold must have done something to my memory...go fig=D